Join our Email list:

Click to RENEW or
JOIN IVI-IPO TODAY!



Endorsed Candidates for the 2018 Primary Election


Attorney General - D

Kwame Raoul


Cook County Board President - D

Toni Preckwinkle



Cook County Assessor - D

Frederick "Fritz" Kaegi


Metropolitan Water Reclamaton Commisioner

6 Year Term - D (vote for 3)

Marcelino Garcia
Debra Shore
Kari Steele


2 Year Term - D

Kimberly DuBuclet




Congress


2nd District - D

Robin Kelly



4th District - D

Jesus "Chuy" Garcia



5th District - D

Sameena Mustafa



6th District - D

Amanda Howland



7th District - D

Danny K. Davis



9th District - R

John D. Elleson



12th District - R

Preston Nelson



14th District - D

George Weber



15th District - D

Carl Spoerer



16th District - D

Amy "Murri" Briel



18th District - D

Darrel Miller




Democratic State Central Committee


2nd District Committeeman

Al Riley


2nd District Commiteewoman

Robin Kelly


3rd District Committeewoman

Rebecca Davies


5th District Committeewoman

Melissa Lindberg


6th District Committeeman

Patrick Watson


7th District Committeeman

Danny K. Davis



State Senate


8th District - D

Caroline McAteer


20th District - D

Iris Y. Martinez


27th District - D

Ann Gillespie


54th District - R

George Barber



State Representative


1st District - D

Aaron Ortiz


4th District - D

Anne Shaw


5th District - D

Lamont J. Robinson


14th District - D

Kelly M. Cassidy


17th District - D

Mary Rita Luecke


19th District - D

Robert Martwick


25th District - D

Grace Chan McKibben


38th District - D

David Bonner


42nd District - R

Burt Minor


47th District - D

Anne Sommerkamp


67th District - D

Valeri DeCastris


107th District - R

Laura A. Myers



Cook County Board Commissioner


1st District - D

Richard R. Boykin


2nd District - D

Dennis Deer


3rd District - D

Bill Lowry


4th District - D

Maria M. Barlow


7th District - D

Alma Anaya


10th District - D

Bridget Gainer


12th District - D

John Fritchey


13th District - D

Larry Suffredin


17th District - D

Abdelnasser Rashid



Cook County Circuit Court Judges


Countywide Brewer Vacancy - D

Kathryn Maloney Vahey


Countywide Dooling Vacancy - D

Timothy John Leeming


Countywide Jordan Vacancy - D

Jerry Barrido


Countywide McGinnis Vacancy - D

Bradley R. Trowbridge


1st Subcircuit Hambright Vacancy - D

Litricia Payne


2nd Subcircuit Lampkin Vacancy - D

Fredrick H. Bates


2nd Subcircuit Laws Vacancy - D

William H. Laws


2nd Subcircuit Willis Vacancy - D

Debra A. Seaton


5th Subcircuit Banks Vacancy - D

H. Yvonne Coleman


5th Subcircuit Jones Vacancy - D

Marian Emily Perkins


5th Subcircuit Washington II Vacancy - D

Robert Harris


6th Subcircuit Chevere Vacancy - D

Kent Delgado


6th Subcircuit Cooke Vacancy - D

Charles "Charlie" Beach


6th Subcircuit Lopez-Cepero Vacancy - D

Stephanie K. Miller


8th Subcircuit Fabri Vacancy - D

James "Jamie" Shapiro


8th Subcircuit Liu Vacancy - D

Lindsay Hugé


8th Subcircuit Pethers Vacancy - D

Jeanne Marie Wrenn


10th Subcircuit O'Neill Burke Vacancy - D

Lorraine Murphy


10th Subcircuit Suriano Vacancy - D

Jill Rose Quinn


11th Subcircuit Kennedy Vacancy - D

Joanne F. Rosado


12th Subcircuit Maki Vacancy - D

Joel Chupack



Click here for PDF: /www.iviipo.org/2018/IVI-IPO2018PrimaryEndorsements.pdf

Read the latest Action Bulletin


The Fall 2017 edition of the newsletter is out! Current members should watch their mailboxes for the printed version. To read it online now, click: www.iviipo.org/news/ABFall2017.pdf



Your Home For Good Government Since 1944
Contact Us!
IVI–IPO
1325 S. Wabash, Suite 105
Chicago, IL  60605
Voice: 312-939-5105
e-mail: iviipo@gmail.com