Join our Email list:

 

 

2019 Municipal Election
Completed Candidate Questionnaires

 

click on the name or PDF icon to read or download the questionnaire.

Far North Chapter

Alderman - 40th

Dianne Daleiden     Maggie O'Keefe
Ugo Okere     Andre Vasquez
         

Alderman - 48th

Harry Osterman     David Williams
         

Alderman - 49th

Maria Hadden     Joe Moore
Bill Morton    
         

Alderman - 50th

Majid Mustafa     Andrew Rowlas
         

Near North Chapter

Alderman - 43rd

Leslie Fox     Rebecca Janowitz
Derek Lindblom     Jacob Ringer

Alderman - 44th

Austin Baidas    
         

Alderman - 46th

Angela Clay     Erika Francis
Justin Kreindler     Jon-Robert McDowell
         

Alderman - 47th

Jeff Jenkins     Gus Kotsafaros
Kimball Ladien     Angie Maloney
Matt Martin    
         

Northwest Chapter

Alderman - 1st

Daniel La Spata    
         

Alderman - 26th

Angee Gonzalez     Roberto Maldonado
         

Alderman - 31st

Colin Bird-Martinez     Felix Cardona Jr
Millie Santiago    
         

Alderman - 33rd

Rosanna Sanchez     Katie Sieracki
         

Alderman - 35th

Amanda Yu Dieterich    
         

Alderman - 41st

Tim Heneghan    
         

Alderman - 45th

Robert Bank    
         

South Chapter

Alderman - 3rd

Pat Dowell    
         

Alderman - 4th

Sofia King     Ebony Lucas
         

Alderman - 5th

Leslie Hairston     Gabriel Piemonte
         

Alderman - 6th

Deborah Foster-Bonner     Roderick Sawyer
         

Alderman - 7th

Jedidiah Brown    
         

Alderman - 9th

Anthony Beale     Cleopatra Watson
         

Alderman - 10th

Robert "Bobby" Loncar    
         

Alderman - 15th

Aguayo Berto     Rafael Yanez
         

Alderman - 17th

David Moore    
         

Alderman - 20th

Kevin Bailey     Maya Hodari
Nicole Johnson     Jeanette Taylor
         

South Side

Alderman - 18th

Chuks Onyezia    
         

West Side

The IVI-IPO Endorsement Session for west side wards below was held on Saturday, January 5, 2019 at Legler Library.

Alderman - 28th

Miguel Bautista    
         

Alderman - 29th

Dwayne Truss     Chris Taliaferro
         

Alderman - 37th

Otis Percy     Deondre' Rutues
         

Southwest Side

Alderman - 12th

Pete DeMay     Jose Rico
         

Alderman - 14th

Tanya Patino    
         

Alderman - 22nd

Michael Rodriguez    
         

Near Loop

Alderman - 11th

David Mihalyfy    
         

Alderman - 25th

Troy Hernandez     Byron Sigcho-Lopez
         

Alderman - 27th

Walter Burnett    
         

City-wide

The IVI-IPO Endorsement Session for Chicago Mayor, Clerk & Treasurer was held on Saturday morning, December 15, 2018 at University Center, 525 S State St, Chicago IL 60605.

Mayor

Dorothy Brown   John Kozlar
Lori Lightfoot   Toni Preckwinkle
         

City Clerk

Patricia Horton   Anna Valencia
         

City Treasurer

Peter Gariepy     Ameya Pawar
         

Your Home For Good Government Since 1944
Contact Us!
IVI–IPO
1325 S. Wabash, Suite 105
Chicago, IL  60605
Voice: 312-939-5105
e-mail: iviipo@gmail.com